HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

7, BATH ROAD, SN4 7DF

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,237

Median £3,591/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £372,500£417,500
Estimated value: £384,237Last sold (Aug 2020): £315,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SN4 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ROWAN DRIVE
SN4 7ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£393,00097£4,052C87%
3 BATH ROAD
SN4 7DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£385,000102£3,775E86%
12 ROWAN DRIVE
SN4 7ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,500105£3,976C86%
21 BRIMBLE HILL
SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000116£2,655D85%
THE HOLLIES
SN4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,500101£3,589D85%
49 NORE MARSH ROAD
SN4 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000110£3,591D85%
56 BEAUFORT ROAD
SN4 9HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D85%
34 BROAD TOWN ROAD
SN4 7RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D84%
72 HIGH STREET
SN4 9JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,50091£4,093D84%
TAMARIND LIME KILN
SN4 7HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,000117£2,709C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address