Estimated value
£131,498
Median £3,554/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £270,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £131,498Last sold (Nov 2007): £175,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near SN4 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 DEVIZES ROAD SN4 0SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 37 | £7,297 | C | 93% |
13 MARLBOROUGH COURT SN4 8HG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 34 | £2,059 | C | 72% |
JASMINE HOUSE SLIPPER LANE SN4 0LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 204 | £3,554 | C | 72% |
9 STANLEY CLOSE SN4 0EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 172 | £4,186 | C | 72% |
BREACH FARM COTTAGE SN4 0AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,300,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
11 STABLE COURT WOOD STREET SN4 7BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 41 | £3,415 | D | 71% |
8 STANLEY CLOSE SN4 0EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 160 | £4,531 | C | 71% |
46 MAUNSELL WAY SN4 9JE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £269,000 | 37 | £7,270 | D | 71% |
137 LIME KILN SN4 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 42 | £2,405 | D | 70% |
16 MARLBOROUGH COURT SN4 8HG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 32 | £2,781 | B | 70% |