HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

33, DEVIZES ROAD, SN4 0SA

Semi-detached·91·EPC G
Estimated value
£326,599

Median £3,589/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £326,599Last sold (Aug 2006): £150,000

A
Now: 4/100 (G)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 4/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 71 points.

Sales near SN4 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HEWERS CLOSE
SN4 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00081£4,444B78%
6 NORRIS CLOSE
SN4 0LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,00094£3,426D78%
THE OLD TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
SN4 0DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824E78%
12 DEVIZES ROAD
SN4 0RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000102£3,529C78%
20 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SN4 0RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£291,00084£3,464D77%
20 BARCELONA CRESCENT
SN4 9EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00079£3,544E76%
28 KERRS WAY
SN4 9EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000104£4,231C76%
7 ROWAN DRIVE
SN4 7ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£393,00097£4,052C76%
THE HOLLIES
SN4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,500101£3,589D76%
14 LANCASTER ROAD
SN4 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00086£3,779E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address