Estimated value
£333,199
Median £3,299/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £308,000£347,500
Estimated value: £333,199Last sold (Jun 2021): £338,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SN4 0RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 COOMBE CLOSE SN4 0SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | D | 90% |
7B NEW ROAD SN4 0LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | D | 90% |
4 RIDGEWAY COTTAGES SN4 0DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 98 | £3,546 | C | 86% |
12 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SN4 0RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | C | 85% |
21 BRIMBLE HILL SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 116 | £2,655 | D | 84% |
24 NEW ROAD SN4 0LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 119 | £1,134 | D | 84% |
4 HEWERS CLOSE SN4 0FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 82% |
7 AISNE ROAD SN4 0JA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | D | 82% |
14 ST ANDREWS CLOSE SN4 9DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | D | 82% |