Estimated value
£368,732
Median £4,052/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£291,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £368,732Last sold (Jul 2010): £184,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN4 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DEVIZES ROAD SN4 0RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 87% |
28 KERRS WAY SN4 9EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 104 | £4,231 | C | 85% |
7 ROWAN DRIVE SN4 7ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £393,000 | 97 | £4,052 | C | 85% |
6 HEWERS CLOSE SN4 0FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 81 | £4,444 | B | 85% |
15 RAVENS WALK SN4 8NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 84% |
6 NORRIS CLOSE SN4 0LR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £322,000 | 94 | £3,426 | D | 84% |
20 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SN4 0RY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £291,000 | 84 | £3,464 | D | 83% |
4 RIDGEWAY COTTAGES SN4 0DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 98 | £3,546 | C | 83% |