HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

12, PRIORS HILL, SN4 0RT

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£530,068

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £475,000£805,000
Estimated value: £530,068Last sold (Feb 2016): £357,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN4 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAZELDENE HIGH STREET
SN4 0AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£418,000155£2,697C86%
31 BRYNARDS HILL
SN4 7ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000138£3,442C85%
9 STANLEY CLOSE
SN4 0EF · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000172£4,186C84%
8 STANLEY CLOSE
SN4 0EF · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000160£4,531C83%
1 SAVILL CRESCENT
SN4 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000132£2,803C83%
28 NEW ROAD
SN4 0LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000145£2,552C82%
21 BRIMBLE HILL
SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000116£2,655D81%
2 THE BEANLANDS
SN4 0EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000139£3,777C81%
14 MAUNSELL WAY
SN4 9JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£457,500172£2,660C81%
6 OAKAPPLE CLOSE
SN4 0EW · Detached
Nov 2025£805,000177£4,548C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address