HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

2, MANSION DRIVE, SN4 0GA

Semi-detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£456,057

Median £3,591/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £450,000£485,000
Estimated value: £456,057Last sold (Mar 2024): £530,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SN4 0GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BRIMBLE HILL
SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000116£2,655D84%
24 BUTTS ROAD
SN4 0NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000130£3,731D83%
31 BRYNARDS HILL
SN4 7ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000138£3,442C82%
10 PARK LANE
SN4 0FY · Terraced
Dec 2025£460,000118£3,898B82%
29 ELM PARK
SN4 7TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£472,000126£3,746C81%
10 PARK LANE
SN4 0FY · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,000118£3,814B81%
1 SAVILL CRESCENT
SN4 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000132£2,803C80%
49 NORE MARSH ROAD
SN4 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000110£3,591D79%
28 NEW ROAD
SN4 0LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000145£2,552C79%
56 BEAUFORT ROAD
SN4 9HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address