HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

18, HACKLETON RISE, SN3 4EF

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,380

Median £3,734/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £261,380Last sold (Mar 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SN3 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HORNSEY GARDENS
SN3 4UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00079£3,734C90%
40 SHEERWOLD CLOSE
SN3 4XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00080£3,625C88%
19 GIFFORD ROAD
SN3 4XP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,00060£4,450C88%
24 WINGFIELD
SN3 4UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063C87%
36 SANDGATE
SN3 4HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00072£3,014C86%
99 RIDGE NETHER MOOR
SN3 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00077£3,571C85%
5 DOBBIN CLOSE
SN3 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00076£3,947C85%
15 BRYANSTON WAY
SN3 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00077£4,805C85%
115 GODWIN ROAD
SN3 4XF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,00077£3,610C85%
15 FONTHILL WALK
SN3 1AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address