HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

145, ELMORE, SN3 3TP

Terraced·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£221,618

Median £3,821/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £230,000£287,000
Estimated value: £221,618Last sold (Oct 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SN3 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 RALEIGH AVENUE
SN3 3DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00065£3,000D82%
8 WORTHINGTON CLOSE
SN3 3PB · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00065£3,615C81%
24 MALLARD CLOSE
SN3 5JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00052£4,423D81%
16 HAZELBURY CRESCENT
SN3 3PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941D80%
7 LAPWING CLOSE
SN3 5EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00057£3,772C79%
3 BARNARD CLOSE
SN3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00066£4,348D79%
40 SEDGEBROOK
SN3 6EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00059£4,237D79%
15 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
SN3 5EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£214,00056£3,821C79%
93 WHITBOURNE AVENUE
SN3 2LG · Terraced
Jul 2025£218,50065£3,362E79%
23 STROUDS CLOSE
SN3 1FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00065£3,846C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address