HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

27, BRYANSTON WAY, SN3 3PG

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,033

Median £4,191/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £278,000£370,000
Estimated value: £264,033Last sold (Jun 2020): £295,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SN3 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BARNARD CLOSE
SN3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00066£4,348D88%
15 BRYANSTON WAY
SN3 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00077£4,805C87%
16 BUCKHURST CRESCENT
SN3 3DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,00065£3,262D86%
13 HATHERSAGE MOOR
SN3 6NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00064£3,984D85%
16 HAZELBURY CRESCENT
SN3 3PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941D83%
19 EGERTON CLOSE
SN3 3ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,00067£4,582C82%
2 SWALLOWFIELD AVENUE
SN3 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,00062£4,484D82%
5 ASHBURY AVENUE
SN3 3LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00080£2,563D82%
52 CHICKERELL ROAD
SN3 2RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00068£4,191D82%
6 WAGTAIL CLOSE
SN3 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00057£4,123C82%

Dig deeper into this address