Estimated value
£288,344
Median £3,794/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £288,344Last sold (Apr 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SN3 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BRYANSTON WAY SN3 3PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 77 | £4,805 | C | 84% |
9 MAYFIELD CLOSE SN3 3NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | C | 84% |
79 BARNES ROAD SN3 4QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | B | 83% |
71 BARNES ROAD SN3 4QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | B | 82% |
22 KEYNESTON ROAD SN3 3PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | C | 78% |
3 ECKLINGTON SN3 3TJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £281,000 | 82 | £3,427 | C | 78% |
6 OWL CLOSE SN3 5LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 77% |
23 ASHLEY CLOSE SN3 3AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | B | 76% |
21 CRAMPTON ROAD SN3 3FZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 87 | £1,287 | B | 76% |