Estimated value
£290,080
Median £3,920/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £290,080Last sold (Feb 2011): £190,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN3 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BRYANSTON WAY SN3 3PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 77 | £4,805 | C | 90% |
22 KEYNESTON ROAD SN3 3PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | C | 84% |
3 ECKLINGTON SN3 3TJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £281,000 | 82 | £3,427 | C | 84% |
9 MAYFIELD CLOSE SN3 3NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | C | 84% |
79 BARNES ROAD SN3 4QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | B | 83% |
71 BARNES ROAD SN3 4QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | B | 82% |
3 BLACKBIRD CLOSE SN3 5FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £338,500 | 79 | £4,285 | C | 81% |
68 COURTENAY ROAD SN3 3DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 85 | £3,435 | C | 81% |
4 THE BUNTINGS SN3 5AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 85 | £3,318 | C | 80% |