HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

16, BUCKHURST CRESCENT, SN3 3DA

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,995

Median £4,123/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£307,000
Estimated value: £267,995Last sold (Oct 2025): £212,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SN3 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BARNARD CLOSE
SN3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00066£4,348D88%
67 DULVERTON AVENUE
SN3 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D85%
13 HATHERSAGE MOOR
SN3 6NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00064£3,984D85%
16 HAZELBURY CRESCENT
SN3 3PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941D83%
243 FROBISHER DRIVE
SN3 3EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00073£3,699D83%
19 EGERTON CLOSE
SN3 3ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,00067£4,582C82%
2 SWALLOWFIELD AVENUE
SN3 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,00062£4,484D82%
5 ASHBURY AVENUE
SN3 3LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00080£2,563D82%
52 CHICKERELL ROAD
SN3 2RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00068£4,191D82%
6 WAGTAIL CLOSE
SN3 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00057£4,123C82%

Dig deeper into this address