HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

293, WELCOMBE AVENUE, SN3 2PF

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,048

Median £3,728/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £246,048Last sold (Jun 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SN3 2PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HORSHAM ROAD
SN3 2BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,50057£3,728C88%
93 HORSHAM ROAD
SN3 2FJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00062£3,468C87%
33 TAWNY OWL CLOSE
SN3 5EX · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00072£3,750C86%
3 WELBECK CLOSE
SN3 2GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00062£3,629C86%
7 LAPWING CLOSE
SN3 5EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00057£3,772C85%
45 HALLAM MOOR
SN3 6LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,50072£3,090C85%
313 CRANMORE AVENUE
SN3 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000C85%
23 STROUDS CLOSE
SN3 1FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00065£3,846C84%
49 HORSHAM ROAD
SN3 2FJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£188,00061£3,082B84%
40 EVERGREENS CLOSE
SN3 4HN · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address