HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

67, WINIFRED STREET, SN3 1RT

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,360

Median £4,348/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £297,500£370,000
Estimated value: £304,360Last sold (Dec 2009): £165,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SN3 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FARLEIGH CRESCENT
SN3 1JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00079£4,684D88%
2 SWALLOWFIELD AVENUE
SN3 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,00062£4,484D87%
10 CUMBERLAND ROAD
SN3 1AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00069£4,348D87%
15 FONTHILL WALK
SN3 1AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548C86%
12 NORTON GROVE
SN3 1BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00075£4,333C86%
67 DULVERTON AVENUE
SN3 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D85%
4 SWALLOWFIELD AVENUE
SN3 1DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00070£3,500D85%
13 HATHERSAGE MOOR
SN3 6NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00064£3,984D85%
16 WIGMORE AVENUE
SN3 1ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£342,00075£4,560E84%
2 MELBOURNE CLOSE
SN3 1JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50067£4,440D84%

Dig deeper into this address