Estimated value
£595,265
Median £4,345/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £550,000£715,000
Estimated value: £595,265Last sold (Jul 2020): £518,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN3 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CLEEVE LAWN SN3 1LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 128 | £3,516 | D | 91% |
28 LEVERTON GATE SN3 1ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £715,000 | 150 | £4,767 | C | 87% |
17 CLEEVE LAWN SN3 1LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 155 | £3,548 | D | 86% |
44 WATERMEAD SN3 4WE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 126 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
INGLEWOOD CARMAN CLOSE SN3 4XU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 154 | £3,636 | D | 84% |
9 SANDRINGHAM ROAD SN3 1HW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £442,500 | 124 | £3,569 | D | 84% |
39 FALMOUTH GROVE SN3 1EL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | D | 84% |
39 SANDOWN AVENUE SN3 1QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £522,500 | 96 | £5,443 | D | 83% |
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SN3 1PN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 130 | £4,385 | D | 83% |