Estimated value
£628,056
Median £3,432/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £635,000£810,000
Estimated value: £628,056Last sold (Dec 2021): £800,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SN3 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SANDRINGHAM ROAD SN3 1HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 185 | £3,432 | C | 87% |
74 WINDSOR ROAD SN3 1LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 171 | £3,041 | D | 86% |
24 SANDRINGHAM ROAD SN3 1HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 178 | £2,921 | E | 85% |
3 CANTERBURY CLOSE SN3 1HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 191 | £3,665 | D | 85% |
11 CARLTON GATE SN3 1NF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 165 | £4,909 | C | 83% |
25 EASTMERE SN3 6JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 157 | £2,962 | D | 82% |
42 FAIRLAWN SN3 6EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 210 | £2,833 | C | 82% |
49 OKEBOURNE PARK SN3 6AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 168 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
28 LEVERTON GATE SN3 1ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £715,000 | 150 | £4,767 | C | 81% |