Estimated value
£497,280
Median £3,885/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £512,000£650,000
Estimated value: £497,280Last sold (Aug 2016): £440,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SN26 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 VESTA CLOSE SN26 8AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 136 | £3,713 | B | 85% |
38 THAMES VIEW SN26 8AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 130 | £3,885 | B | 85% |
9 HATCHERS CRESCENT SN26 7AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | D | 82% |
61 FORTUNA ROAD SN26 7AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £446,000 | 124 | £3,597 | B | 80% |
102 HIGH STREET SN26 7AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | D | 79% |
26 MINERVA HEIGHTS SN26 8AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 157 | £3,503 | B | 78% |
72 HIGH STREET SN26 7AE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 117 | £4,872 | C | 77% |
9 RAY LANE SN26 8AP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £515,000 | 130 | £3,962 | B | 77% |
38 ERMIN STREET SN26 8AA · Detached | Jan 2023 | £650,000 | 124 | £5,242 | C | 76% |