HouseValuation
Home·SN26·Valuation

1, JENKINS CLOSE, SN26 7BX

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£367,570

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £350,000£395,000
Estimated value: £367,570Last sold (Sept 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SN26 7BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VALVIN BROAD BUSH
SN26 7DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00092£4,130C86%
18 HOLDCROFT CLOSE
SN26 7AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00082£3,659C82%
5 BERTON CLOSE
SN26 7BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00088£3,295C82%
30 CERES ROAD
SN26 8AF · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00087£4,023B79%
6 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£298,00071£4,197B79%
10 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
May 2025£395,00096£4,115B76%
10 FORTUNA ROAD
SN26 7AT · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£140,00088£1,591B75%
1 SMITHY CLOSE
SN26 7DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£325,00071£4,577B75%
5 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
Mar 2025£360,00082£4,390B75%
36 CERES ROAD
SN26 8AF · Detached
Sept 2025£380,00087£4,368B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address