HouseValuation
Home·SN26·Valuation

104, HIGH STREET, SN26 7AB

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,968

Median £4,368/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£465,000
Estimated value: £331,968Last sold (Mar 2017): £317,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SN26 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HIGH STREET
SN26 7AG · Detached
Mar 2025£280,00077£3,636D80%
15 SUTTON PARK
SN26 7BB · Detached
Mar 2025£380,00086£4,419D80%
30 CERES ROAD
SN26 8AF · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00087£4,023B79%
18 HOLDCROFT CLOSE
SN26 7AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00082£3,659C76%
34 SUTTON PARK
SN26 7BB · Detached
Jun 2025£465,00092£5,054D76%
102 HIGH STREET
SN26 7AB · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000119£3,613D76%
RANDOM PATCH CHAPEL HILL
SN26 7BL · Detached
May 2024£375,00084£4,464D75%
5 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
Mar 2025£360,00082£4,390B75%
36 CERES ROAD
SN26 8AF · Detached
Sept 2025£380,00087£4,368B74%
VALVIN BROAD BUSH
SN26 7DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00092£4,130C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address