Estimated value
£475,268
Median £3,628/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £470,000£550,000
Estimated value: £475,268Last sold (Mar 2017): £356,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN25 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 KILBY CRESCENT SN25 4DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 149 | £3,456 | C | 88% |
34 KILBY CRESCENT SN25 4DW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | C | 86% |
31 THE LEASOWES SN25 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £512,000 | 146 | £3,507 | B | 86% |
41 DIAMOND CRESCENT SN25 2SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | B | 85% |
24 HEWLETT PLACE SN25 4EB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 113 | £3,628 | B | 85% |
129 EASTLAKE SN25 2RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 131 | £3,565 | B | 84% |
60 DIAMOND CRESCENT SN25 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | B | 84% |
22 HEWLETT PLACE SN25 4EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | C | 84% |
2 WOBURN CLOSE SN25 4UD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 125 | £3,480 | C | 84% |