Estimated value
£377,256
Median £2,858/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £323,000£383,000
Estimated value: £377,256Last sold (Sept 2023): £340,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN25 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GREENE STREET SN25 2QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 113 | £2,858 | B | 87% |
32 EASTBURY WAY SN25 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | C | 87% |
53 PURCELL ROAD SN25 2PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 142 | £2,570 | B | 87% |
17 MILLGROVE STREET SN25 2FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 114 | £2,412 | C | 86% |
36 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS WAY SN25 2GU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 114 | £2,833 | C | 85% |
8 URSA WAY SN25 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,000 | 115 | £2,322 | C | 84% |
93 GREENE STREET SN25 2RL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £383,000 | 108 | £3,546 | B | 83% |
3 BREAN ROAD SN25 2NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 106 | £2,783 | B | 82% |
140 EASTBURY WAY SN25 2GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £291,000 | 98 | £2,969 | C | 82% |