Estimated value
£495,720
Median £3,672/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £512,000£665,000
Estimated value: £495,720Last sold (Jun 2016): £385,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SN25 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CITRINE CLOSE SN25 2SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 152 | £4,375 | B | 91% |
31 THE LEASOWES SN25 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £512,000 | 146 | £3,507 | B | 91% |
41 DIAMOND CRESCENT SN25 2SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | B | 90% |
129 EASTLAKE SN25 2RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 131 | £3,565 | B | 89% |
60 DIAMOND CRESCENT SN25 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | B | 89% |
1 MUCHA CLOSE SN25 2TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 131 | £3,664 | B | 89% |
5 COOPER CLOSE SN25 2UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 141 | £3,936 | B | 88% |
2 EASTLAKE SN25 2TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | B | 88% |
29 RACKHAM CLOSE SN25 2QT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 152 | £4,243 | B | 87% |