HouseValuation
Home·SN25·Valuation

33, CLEMENTINE ROAD, SN25 2JS

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,160

Median £3,724/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £350,000£385,000
Estimated value: £335,160Last sold (Aug 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN25 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WILLIAM MORRIS WAY
SN25 2PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00094£4,096C89%
6 WYLD COURT
SN25 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00081£4,321C88%
36 DUNVANT ROAD
SN25 2AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00088£3,580C88%
1 WADE ROAD
SN25 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00081£3,148C87%
103 EASTLAKE
SN25 2RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00091£3,868B86%
2 DANEWAY
SN25 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,00078£1,385B86%
97 KENNET AVENUE
SN25 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161C86%
11 DRESSER CLOSE
SN25 2US · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00098£3,724B86%
94 WILLIAM MORRIS WAY
SN25 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£378,00098£3,857B86%
10 DENEB DRIVE
SN25 2LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000100£2,550C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address