Estimated value
£217,188
Median £4,022/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £218,000£245,000
Estimated value: £217,188Last sold (Feb 2022): £210,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SN25 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GAVELLER ROAD SN25 2DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 60 | £4,083 | C | 91% |
43 MILLGROVE STREET SN25 2FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 58 | £3,293 | C | 89% |
14 STACKPOLE CRESCENT SN25 2AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 46 | £4,022 | C | 88% |
46 PHOEBE WAY SN25 2JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £196,000 | 56 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
75 CHATSWORTH ROAD SN25 4UJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 86% |
5 KNOLE CLOSE SN25 2FB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 47 | £4,468 | C | 84% |
21 LAMPETER ROAD SN25 2BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £239,000 | 54 | £4,426 | C | 83% |
130 EASTBURY WAY SN25 2GX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £218,000 | 58 | £3,759 | C | 83% |
12 CARTER CLOSE SN25 4AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | C | 83% |