HouseValuation
Home·SN25·Valuation

8, MUIRFIELD, SN25 2DD

Flat·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£195,652

Median £2,386/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £165,000£225,000
Estimated value: £195,652Last sold (Jul 2020): £158,750

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SN25 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23A CASSINI DRIVE
SN25 2JX · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00082£1,951B88%
PRIORY MANOR (1) CHASTLETON ROAD
SN25 2GZ · Flat
Mar 2026£190,00076£2,500C88%
PRIORY MANOR (29) CHASTLETON ROAD
SN25 2GZ · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632C87%
6 REDHOUSE GARDENS
SN25 2FS · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00073£2,055B85%
4 (FLAT 7) PIERNIK CLOSE
SN25 1AS · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042B85%
ASHRIDGE COURT (4A) FENTON AVENUE
SN25 2EA · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00093£2,419C85%
56 REDHOUSE WAY
SN25 2AZ · Flat
Nov 2025£158,00078£2,026C84%
47 TORTWORTH ROAD
SN25 2AJ · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00072£2,292C83%
98 CASSINI DRIVE
SN25 2JY · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00070£2,857C82%
8 AQUARIUS COURT
SN25 2LN · Flat
Mar 2026£157,50066£2,386C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address