HouseValuation
Home·SN25·Valuation

45, MUIRFIELD, SN25 2DD

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£553,525

Median £3,163/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £520,000£665,000
Estimated value: £553,525Last sold (Oct 2023): £470,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SN25 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 GAVELLER ROAD
SN25 2DG · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000173£2,717C90%
5 FENTON AVENUE
SN25 2EB · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000153£2,680C90%
35 CALLINGTON ROAD
SN25 2BE · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000197£2,741C89%
8 STACKPOLE CRESCENT
SN25 2AP · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000164£3,079C89%
6 CITRINE CLOSE
SN25 2SG · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000152£4,375B88%
22 KILBY CRESCENT
SN25 4DW · Detached
Mar 2026£515,000149£3,456C86%
211 WHITWORTH ROAD
SN25 3BX · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000166£3,163C85%
17 DOWLAIS CLOSE
SN25 2DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£472,500158£2,991C85%
36 CAPESTHORNE DRIVE
SN25 1UR · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000150£3,467C85%
29 RACKHAM CLOSE
SN25 2QT · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000152£4,243B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address