Estimated value
£300,988
Median £3,202/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £300,000£335,000
Estimated value: £300,988Last sold (Apr 2016): £212,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SN25 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CALLINGTON ROAD SN25 2BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 93% |
140 EASTBURY WAY SN25 2GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £291,000 | 98 | £2,969 | C | 87% |
14 WYLD COURT SN25 2EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 87% |
25 REDHOUSE GARDENS SN25 2GG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
9 DENEB DRIVE SN25 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 103 | £2,816 | C | 85% |
8 DINTON CLOSE SN25 2PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 95 | £3,237 | C | 84% |
12 TOYNBEE AVENUE SN25 2QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | B | 84% |
3 CALLINGTON ROAD SN25 2BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | C | 84% |
3 DUNLEY CLOSE SN25 2BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | C | 84% |