HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

7, QUEENSFIELD, SN2 7SS

Semi-detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£491,608

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £491,608Last sold (Dec 2020): £283,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SN2 7SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 DERWENT DRIVE
SN2 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000126£3,016C83%
15 CALLIOPE CRESCENT
SN2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000115£2,826B81%
153A BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000133£2,820C80%
6 ORCHARD GROVE
SN2 7QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000117£3,333D80%
79 CHENEY MANOR ROAD
SN2 2NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000164£1,890D79%
21 BRADLEY ROAD
SN2 7QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000119£3,151C79%
153 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C79%
422 CRICKLADE ROAD
SN2 7BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000130£2,692C78%
1 MERTON AVENUE
SN2 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50086£3,692C77%
32 CORNWALL AVENUE
SN2 1PF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£415,000143£2,902C76%

Dig deeper into this address