HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

10, OKUS GROVE, SN2 7QA

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,760

Median £3,968/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£310,000
Estimated value: £277,760Last sold (Apr 2006): £132,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SN2 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SN2 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00069£4,493C88%
20 OKUS GROVE
SN2 7QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00083£3,434D86%
34 KINGSDOWN ROAD
SN2 7PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,74080£3,234D85%
10 QUEENSFIELD
SN2 7SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00055£4,455D85%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D84%
7 WITHAM WAY
SN2 7NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00068£4,412D84%
149 MEADOWCROFT
SN2 7LH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00079£3,481D83%
158 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00063£3,968D83%
6 ELGIN DRIVE
SN2 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00076£3,224D83%
58 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SN2 7TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00067£4,254C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address