Estimated value
£267,708
Median £3,187/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £285,000£317,500
Estimated value: £267,708Last sold (Jul 2013): £164,995
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SN2 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MERTON AVENUE SN2 7PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 86 | £3,692 | C | 92% |
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD SN2 7PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | D | 90% |
8 KINGSLEY WAY SN2 7TA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £269,000 | 93 | £2,892 | D | 87% |
30 MERTON AVENUE SN2 7PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £308,000 | 88 | £3,500 | D | 86% |
20 OKUS GROVE SN2 7QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 86% |
34 KINGSDOWN ROAD SN2 7PF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £258,740 | 80 | £3,234 | D | 85% |
30 HATHAWAY ROAD SN2 7TP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £243,950 | 84 | £2,904 | D | 85% |
45 DUCHESS WAY SN2 7TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 85% |