Estimated value
£699,712
Median £3,016/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £380,000£7,460,000
Estimated value: £699,712Last sold (May 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN2 7PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BEECHCROFT ROAD SN2 7PX · Other | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | C | 69% |
UNIT 31 ATHENA AVENUE SN2 8EJ · Other | Dec 2025 | £7,460,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
439 CRICKLADE ROAD SN2 1AQ · Other | Nov 2025 | £391,304 | - | - | - | 67% |
52 - 54 CRICKLADE ROAD SN2 8AF · Other | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
2 ELDER CLOSE SN2 2QX · Other | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 67 | £4,657 | C | 66% |
39 DERWENT DRIVE SN2 7NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 65% |
53 AKERS WAY SN2 2NF · Other | Dec 2025 | £244,000 | 84 | £2,905 | C | 65% |
26 CAIRNDOW WAY SN2 7TQ · Other | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | C | 64% |
THE DUKE OF EDINBURGH HOTEL CRICKLADE ROAD SN2 1AE · Other | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | - | - | - | 64% |