HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

581, CRICKLADE ROAD, SN2 5AA

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,134

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £293,134Last sold (Dec 2020): £200,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SN2 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
595 CRICKLADE ROAD
SN2 5AA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£335,00093£3,602D88%
575 CRICKLADE ROAD
SN2 5AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00080£3,438D86%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D85%
5 WOODFORD CLOSE
SN2 5HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00086£2,442D85%
1 DEVON ROAD
SN2 1PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D84%
102 BOURNE ROAD
SN2 2JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00098£2,684D83%
153 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C83%
25 DUCHESS WAY
SN2 7TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00099£2,980D83%
8 KINGSLEY WAY
SN2 7TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£269,00093£2,892D82%
10 CHURCH WALK SOUTH
SN2 2JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address