HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

4, ENSTONE CLOSE, SN2 2FP

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,352

Median £3,818/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £234,000£263,000
Estimated value: £244,352Last sold (Jan 2026): £252,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SN2 2FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BASIL CLOSE
SN2 2TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£208,00056£3,714C89%
37 MONTROSE CLOSE
SN2 2JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00068£3,824C89%
24 CATMINT CLOSE
SN2 2TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00056£3,839C89%
23 MARJORAM CLOSE
SN2 2TH · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00055£4,000C88%
56 CHENEY MANOR ROAD
SN2 2NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00073£2,945C87%
71 CLAPHAM CLOSE
SN2 2FL · Terraced
Nov 2025£263,00073£3,603C87%
140 ST AUSTELL WAY
SN2 2DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00062£3,790C87%
21 BASIL CLOSE
SN2 2TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£234,00056£4,179C87%
20 CATMINT CLOSE
SN2 2TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00055£3,818C86%
2 TROWBRIDGE CLOSE
SN2 5BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£253,00072£3,514C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address