Estimated value
£227,337
Median £2,739/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£257,500
Estimated value: £227,337Last sold (Nov 2020): £178,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SN2 2ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ROSE STREET SN2 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 93 | £2,075 | D | 87% |
97 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | D | 87% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 87% |
48 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | D | 87% |
38 ROSE STREET SN2 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 87% |
21 HUGHES STREET SN2 2ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | C | 87% |
4 WATLING CLOSE SN2 2BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | E | 86% |
82 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 94 | £2,739 | D | 86% |
56 ST MARYS GROVE SN2 1RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | E | 85% |