Estimated value
£144,438
Median £2,534/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £147,000£160,000
Estimated value: £144,438Last sold (Mar 2016): £127,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SN2 2EG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 PADSTOW ROAD SN2 2EG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | D | 88% |
45 ROSE STREET SN2 2HZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 85% |
78 LYNMOUTH ROAD SN2 2DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | C | 83% |
ALLISON COURT (FLAT 3) CHENEY MANOR ROAD SN2 2PF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 52 | £2,846 | D | 83% |
8A RODBOURNE ROAD SN2 2AG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £97,500 | 56 | £1,741 | D | 82% |
112 LYNMOUTH ROAD SN2 2DH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | C | 80% |
87 ST AUSTELL WAY SN2 2DG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 58 | £2,534 | C | 80% |
ALLISON COURT (FLAT 1) CHENEY MANOR ROAD SN2 2PF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £142,000 | 52 | £2,731 | D | 80% |
ROKEBY HOUSE (12) FIRE FLY AVENUE SN2 2GF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 79% |