Estimated value
£249,528
Median £2,248/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £249,500£345,000
Estimated value: £249,528Last sold (Sept 2021): £195,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SN2 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 ST MARYS GROVE SN2 1RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | E | 84% |
49 FERNDALE ROAD SN2 1BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 97 | £2,887 | C | 84% |
83 BEATRICE STREET SN2 1BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 83% |
37 WILTSHIRE AVENUE SN2 1NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 100 | £2,125 | C | 83% |
47 NORTHERN ROAD SN2 1PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 112 | £3,080 | D | 83% |
79 JENNINGS STREET SN2 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 98 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 82% |
63 WHITEMAN STREET SN2 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 81% |
32 MORRISON STREET SN2 2HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | D | 81% |