HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

35, OSBORNE STREET, SN2 1DA

Terraced·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,250

Median £2,870/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £215,250Last sold (Aug 2019): £164,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near SN2 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ST MARYS GROVE
SN2 1RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152E90%
72 RODBOURNE ROAD
SN2 1DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,00069£2,870E89%
33 OMDURMAN STREET
SN2 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£202,00067£3,015D86%
57 ST MARYS GROVE
SN2 1QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00074£2,635D85%
29 KITCHENER STREET
SN2 1EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,00072£3,153C84%
340 FERNDALE ROAD
SN2 1HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00082£3,415D84%
33 FERNDALE ROAD
SN2 1BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00077£3,377D84%
5 WOODFORD CLOSE
SN2 5HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00086£2,442D83%
97 MONTAGU STREET
SN2 2HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727D82%
57 KITCHENER STREET
SN2 1EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£198,00085£2,329D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address