Estimated value
£429,512
Median £4,052/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £435,000£535,000
Estimated value: £429,512Last sold (Jun 2024): £399,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN15 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MAPLE DRIVE SN15 4FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 95 | £3,768 | B | 93% |
10 GAZELLE DRIVE SN15 2FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 104 | £3,894 | B | 85% |
23 COWLEY WAY SN15 4SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | D | 85% |
26 WEBBS COURT SN15 4TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 111 | £3,806 | D | 84% |
6 CHANDLERS MEWS SN15 1FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | B | 84% |
1 HEATH AVENUE SN15 4TH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £438,000 | 96 | £4,563 | A | 82% |
43 THE TININGS SN15 3NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 98 | £4,408 | C | 82% |
2 LYE COMMON SN15 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 82% |
33 BARRINGTON COURT SN15 4TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 124 | £4,315 | B | 82% |