Estimated value
£330,977
Median £3,277/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £335,000£415,000
Estimated value: £330,977Last sold (Apr 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 110/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 110/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SN15 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HAWKINS CLOSE SN15 3SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 86 | £4,360 | C | 85% |
2 LYE COMMON SN15 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 85% |
45 BRITANNIA CRESCENT SN15 4AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | D | 83% |
18 OAKHURST SN15 4LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | D | 83% |
138 HARDENS MEAD SN15 3AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | C | 83% |
71 GREAT MEAD SN15 3GS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,500 | 108 | £3,079 | C | 83% |
3 COCHRAN AVENUE SN15 2FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 83% |
20 SOMERBROOK SN15 5BF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | C | 82% |
7 PARKLANDS GARDENS SN15 1FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 103 | £3,277 | B | 82% |