HouseValuation
Home·SN15·Valuation

4, AVON MEAD, SN15 3PP

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,065

Median £3,885/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £252,500£327,500
Estimated value: £268,065Last sold (Feb 2021): £256,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SN15 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 EASTERN AVENUE
SN15 3LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00079£4,051E87%
5 AVON MEAD
SN15 3PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,50082£3,994D85%
49A THE CAUSEWAY
SN15 3DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,50072£2,188G84%
20 ROOKS NEST CLOSE
SN15 3GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00067£3,657C84%
11 AVON MEAD
SN15 3PP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£325,00066£4,924D84%
27 SHERINGTON MEAD
SN15 3TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,50065£3,885D83%
154 WOOD LANE
SN15 3EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00064£3,281E82%
51 EASTERN AVENUE
SN15 3LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00061£5,000C82%
24 THOMAS MEAD
SN15 3YS · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00064£3,125E81%
18 BRAMBLE DRIVE
SN15 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00063£3,810C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address