HouseValuation
Home·SN15·Valuation

4, SHEPPARD CLOSE, SN15 3FD

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,757

Median £3,989/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £435,000£490,000
Estimated value: £450,757Last sold (Sept 2022): £390,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SN15 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 EASTERN AVENUE
SN15 3XX · Detached
Feb 2026£394,95099£3,989D90%
22 SHEPPARD CLOSE
SN15 3FD · Detached
Oct 2025£467,500121£3,864C89%
27 SHEPPARD CLOSE
SN15 3FD · Detached
Sept 2025£416,000121£3,438C89%
43 THE TININGS
SN15 3NA · Detached
Feb 2026£432,00098£4,408C87%
3 BODMAN CLOSE
SN15 3YE · Detached
Jan 2026£462,500110£4,205C86%
14 KNIGHT CLOSE
SN15 3FL · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000103£3,738C86%
1 AVON MEAD
SN15 3PP · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000118£3,771D86%
9 PAYNE CLOSE
SN15 3FX · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000107£4,579D86%
23 COWLEY WAY
SN15 4SD · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000109£3,991D86%
26 WEBBS COURT
SN15 4TR · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500111£3,806D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address