Estimated value
£152,865
Median £3,397/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,500Median £152,000£174,500
Estimated value: £152,865Last sold (Jul 2006): £110,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SN15 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 QUEENS SQUARE SN15 3BL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £152,000 | 44 | £3,455 | D | 88% |
34 ELIZABETH PLACE SN15 3UP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £136,950 | 42 | £3,261 | D | 86% |
8 MORSE CLOSE SN15 3FY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 52 | £3,077 | C | 85% |
4 FLOWERS YARD SN15 3BN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £132,500 | 39 | £3,397 | C | 84% |
37 FOUNDRY LANE SN15 1JB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 50 | £3,440 | C | 84% |
34 QUEENS SQUARE SN15 3BL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 36 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
CHAPEL VIEW, 23A (2) CALNE ROAD SN15 4PT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £174,500 | 47 | £3,713 | C | 80% |
37 FOUNDRY LANE SN15 1JB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £168,000 | 50 | £3,360 | C | 79% |
38 GREAT MEAD SN15 3QJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 79% |