HouseValuation
Home·SN15·Valuation

5, HARDENS CLOSE, SN15 3AA

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£434,826

Median £3,654/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £400,000£444,000
Estimated value: £434,826Last sold (Dec 2000): £90,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SN15 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1B HARDENS CLOSE
SN15 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00091£3,319C87%
76 GREAT MEAD
SN15 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944C87%
7 ST MARYS CLOSE
SN15 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,500119£3,718D84%
2 LYE COMMON
SN15 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000104£3,654C83%
5 COWLEY WAY
SN15 4SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000110£3,773D83%
61 BOLTS CROFT
SN15 3GQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000108£3,704C83%
45 BOWDEN HILL
SN15 2PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£444,000111£4,000D82%
BRINKWORTH HOUSE COTTAGE (2)
SN15 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000118£3,475E82%
34 PARKFIELDS
SN15 1NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000116£3,190D81%
66 HARDENS MEAD
SN15 3AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000111£3,333C81%

Dig deeper into this address