HouseValuation
Home·SN15·Valuation

7, OLD SCHOOL CLOSE, SN15 2ES

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,604

Median £3,764/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £207,000£240,000
Estimated value: £229,604Last sold (Dec 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 115/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 115/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near SN15 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
SN15 2ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£204,00051£4,000D87%
5 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SN15 4TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00055£3,273D85%
39 JAMES CLOSE
SN15 3YA · Terraced
Feb 2026£236,50057£4,149D85%
76 DARCY CLOSE
SN15 3QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00058£2,828D84%
161 LONDON ROAD
SN15 3AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00066£1,970D84%
BRUNEL COURT (5) ROWDEN HILL
SN15 2AR · Terraced
Jul 2025£217,50056£3,884D84%
22B CALNE ROAD
SN15 4PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,50054£3,065D83%
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
SN15 3TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00070£3,429C82%
4 PENNY LANE
SN15 3SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£207,00055£3,764D82%
14 WEBB CLOSE
SN15 3XF · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00057£4,123C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address