Estimated value
£893,454
Median £3,463/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £800,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £893,454Last sold (Aug 2025): £960,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 33 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HEATHLANDS MALMESBURY ROAD SN15 5PZ · Other | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 221 | £3,439 | D | 76% |
LAUNDRY COTTAGE, 41 BOWDEN HILL SN15 2PP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 231 | £3,463 | E | 73% |
BEECH HOUSE, 12 MAUR CLOSE SN15 2NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 249 | £3,414 | D | 73% |
3 GREENWAY PARK SN15 1QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 237 | £4,430 | D | 71% |
WITHY HEYS CORSHAM ROAD SN15 2LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 235 | £2,979 | C | 69% |
30 ROWDEN HILL SN15 2AG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £945,000 | 251 | £3,765 | D | 69% |
THE GLEN ASHES LANE SN15 5NP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,800,000 | 288 | £6,250 | E | 68% |
THE BELL HOUSE HOTEL, 47 HIGH STREET SN15 4RQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £598,294 | - | - | - | 66% |
6 ARGOSY ROAD SN15 4AP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 271 | £1,956 | E | 66% |
49 - 50 NEW ROAD SN15 1HL · Other | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 64% |