HouseValuation
Home·SN14·Valuation

3, PHILLIPS GROVE, SN14 7FA

Detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£594,063

Median £3,987/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £610,000£835,000
Estimated value: £594,063Last sold (Dec 2025): £900,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SN14 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE ORCHARD
SN14 6JH · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000153£3,987B83%
51 OAK ROAD
SN14 0XJ · Detached
Mar 2026£517,500140£3,696C83%
52 ASSART WAY
SN14 0UW · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000139£3,561B82%
8 BARN OWL ROAD
SN14 6XL · Detached
Nov 2025£567,500149£3,809B82%
COTSWOLD HOUSE MARTINS CROFT
SN14 8DS · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000134£5,224C81%
10 CUTTLE LANE
SN14 7DA · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000141£5,319D79%
3 BUTTS CLOSE
SN14 7DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000140£3,857D79%
BIDDESTONE FORGE (3) THE GREEN
SN14 7DG · Detached
Dec 2025£835,000173£4,827C79%
2 COMBE VIEW
SN14 7PH · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000162£4,475D79%
50 CURLEW DRIVE
SN14 6YQ · Detached
Jan 2026£407,500122£3,340B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address