HouseValuation
Home·SN14·Valuation

3, SOUTHMEAD, SN14 0RT

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,195

Median £3,167/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £262,500£343,000
Estimated value: £269,195Last sold (Dec 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SN14 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 SOUTHMEAD
SN14 0RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00089£1,910D89%
31 CRANWELL CLOSE
SN14 0QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00090£3,167D86%
10 TRENCHARD CLOSE
SN14 0PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00080£875C85%
17 SILBURY CLOSE
SN14 0QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,50086£3,006C84%
33 MINSTER WAY
SN14 0PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,00091£3,769C84%
24 GASTONS ROAD
SN14 0ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,00082£3,378D84%
15 RYAN AVENUE
SN14 0TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00080£3,688C83%
1 RIPON CLOSE
SN14 0QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,50084£3,125D82%
17 PATCHWAY
SN14 0HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00085£2,824D82%
19 CLIFTON CLOSE
SN14 0HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,50076£3,454D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address