HouseValuation
Home·SN13·Valuation

8, SWAN ROAD, SN13 9LT

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£447,264

Median £4,659/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £380,000£525,000
Estimated value: £447,264Last sold (Apr 2015): £227,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SN13 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SWAN ROAD
SN13 9LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£362,50086£4,215C88%
15 SWAN ROAD
SN13 9LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00074£4,730D88%
20 STOKES ROAD
SN13 9AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00096£4,167D87%
29 WEST PARK ROAD
SN13 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£318,00091£3,495D87%
19 THE TYNINGS
SN13 9DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00089£5,899D85%
24 OLIVER AVENUE
SN13 0AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927D84%
39 WEST PARK ROAD
SN13 9LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£359,05074£4,852D84%
31 BRUNEL WAY
SN13 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00088£4,659D84%
7 PITTS CROFT
SN13 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£490,00092£5,326D84%
FARTHINGALE COTTAGES (1) ACADEMY DRIVE
SN13 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00083£4,578D84%

Dig deeper into this address