Estimated value
£272,816
Median £4,012/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £265,000£400,000
Estimated value: £272,816Last sold (Nov 2015): £160,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SN13 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ELLEY GREEN SN13 9TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £201,000 | 60 | £3,350 | C | 88% |
15 THE CLEEVE SN13 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | C | 85% |
8 SUMSIONS DRIVE SN13 9XQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 84% |
33 PURLEIGH ROAD SN13 9LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 84% |
16 BLACK ACRE SN13 9EW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 75 | £3,667 | C | 83% |
7 ELM HAYES SN13 9JW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 83% |
6 RANDALL COURT SN13 9XF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | C | 83% |
5 POUND MEAD SN13 9HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 76 | £5,263 | D | 82% |
39 WEST PARK ROAD SN13 9LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £359,050 | 74 | £4,852 | D | 81% |